Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 9 Oct 21 Uraidla
116 T Bassett 28 P Wilson 25  J Kittel-Neill 5/19 A Carthew 3/24
def by Mt Lofty
1/120 J Healey 83*  
Uraidla Oval 
2 16 Oct 21 Uraidla
6/130(cc) S Parker 44* RP Gaetan 29  W Turner 2/17
def by Aldgate
2/132 L Smet 60* A Wauchope 52*  RP Gaetan 2/18
Uraidla Oval 
3 23 Oct 21 Uraidla
8/127(cc) AJ Heptinstall 56  A Adams 3/7 D Coleman 3/30
def Scott Creek Ironbank
124 A Sherwood 61* D Campbell 26  MB Makings 4/20 B Brumby 2/20 I Symington 2/22
Uraidla Oval 
4 30 Oct 21 Meadows
4/144 H Reid 67*  MB Makings 2/28 S Parker 2/41
def Uraidla
8/143(cc) AJ Heptinstall 39 T Bassett 27*  A Hughes 4/41 C Dawe 2/21
Meadows Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
5 6 Nov 21 Kangarilla CC
6/102(cc) C Martinsen 27  RP Gaetan 3/30
def Uraidla
85  B Evans 4/29 S Featherstone 3/17
Kangarilla Oval 
6 13 Nov 21 Bridgewater
132 L Hoyle 31 CH Birnie 26  T Bassett 4/30 RP Gaetan 2/17
def by Uraidla
4/197(cc) AJ Heptinstall 77 P Wilson 55 I Symington 30*  L Hoyle 3/46
Bridgewater Oval 
7 20 Nov 21 Stirling
3/121 KC Sinodinos 49* J Pick 34  
def Uraidla
119 P Wilson 41 I Symington 37* AJ Heptinstall 25  DT Parfitt 3/17 J Pick 2/18 KC Sinodinos 2/22 CS Shaw 2/26
Stirling Oval 
8 27 Nov 21 Uraidla
151 RJ Hunter 29 AJ Heptinstall 26  LG Tonkin 5/24 C Dawe 2/25 M Buckley 2/27
def Meadows
7/141(cc) O Tydeman 32  B Brumby 3/12
Uraidla Oval 
9 4 Dec 21 Aldgate
1/100 S Atkins 51* D Stephens 39  
def Uraidla
96 S Parker 31  J Turnbull 2/10 H Morbey 2/17 S Atkins 2/19 M Lennon 2/19
Aldgate Oval 
10 11 Dec 21 Scott Creek Ironbank
6/178 A Thompson 56 A Sherwood 36* A Adams 32 T Watton 25  TA Watson 3/29
def Uraidla
6/175(cc) AJ Heptinstall 45 P Wilson 39 TA Watson 37 MB Parker 27  A Adams 3/20 D Coleman 2/30
Cherry Gardens Oval 
11 8 Jan 22 Mt Lofty
2/222(cc) J Healey 118 A Carthew 50 A Smith 28*  
def Uraidla
9/134(cc) P Wilson 25  P Giannes 3/26
Heathfield Oval 
12 15 Jan 22 Uraidla
7/158(cc) I Symington 41 AJ Heptinstall 37 RP Gaetan 30*  J Evans 3/25 S Featherstone 2/26
def by Kangarilla CC
7/160(cc) R Grimmond 52*  S Parker 3/23
Uraidla Oval 
13 29 Jan 22 Uraidla
96 AJ Heptinstall 30  F Sullivan-Llewellyn 4/18 C Risson 2/17 L Hoyle 2/19
def by Bridgewater
154 L Hoyle 59 C Murray 27  T Bassett 3/28 MB Makings 3/38 I Symington 2/24
Uraidla Oval 
14 5 Feb 22 Uraidla
90 MB Parker 29  CS Fryer 2/15 CS Shaw 2/16 J Read 2/18
def by Stirling
5/202(cc) KC Sinodinos 89* J Pick 51  S Parker 2/17 I Symington 2/61
Uraidla Oval 
15 12 Feb 22 Uraidla
98 P Wilson 42  W Turner 3/21 F Clements 2/9 J Turnbull 2/20 M Lennon 2/30
def by Aldgate
5/234(cc) J Callaghan 104* M Thomas 42  J Kha 2/21
Uraidla Oval 
16 19 Feb 22 Scott Creek Ironbank
9/198(cc) D Desengo 51 A Adams 46 T Watton 42  I Symington 3/24 S Parker 3/36 RP Gaetan 2/48
def by Uraidla
2/218(cc) AJ Heptinstall 83 S Parker 48* P Wilson 40 I Symington 32*  
Cherry Gardens Oval 
17 26 Feb 22 Meadows
92 M Buckley 46*  S Parker 3/27
def Uraidla
88  A Hughes 2/6 T Bevan-Giles 2/12 w Bevan- Giles 2/16 B Louch 2/19
Meadows Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
18 5 Mar 22 Stirling
129 D Gonzalez 44 H Webb 26  S Parker 3/17 RP Gaetan 3/21
def by Uraidla
5/175(cc) TA Watson 57 I Symington 40 AJ Heptinstall 38  CS Shaw 4/43
Stirling Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events